1: PERSONAL DATA

Definition:

The term "Personal Data" refers to all information that directly or indirectly identifies a natural person: name, postal address, telephone number, email address or IP address, date of birth etc.

Data controller:

Personal Data is collected by MIINA Store, a micro-enterprise, registered with the RCS of Rennes under number 884 440 405, 1 b rue Salvador Dali 35230 SAINT ARMEL, in its name and on its behalf.

Collection and processing:

MIINA Store is required to collect the name, first names, date of birth, postal address, email address, telephone number, bank details (provided by the customer in the event of a return), navigation data, order history, preferences and areas of interest, products consulted, elements relating to the follow-up of the order. The user of the site undertakes to provide MIINA Store with true, sincere and not flawed information. Any communication of false information is contrary to these general conditions of sale and use.

Legal basis and purpose of collection and processing

European data protection regulations allow the use of the user's personal data on a valid legal basis. Thus, to process the personal data of users, MIINA Store is based either on the consent of the persons concerned, or when this is necessary for the execution of a contract (example: the processing of your order ); either when it is in the legitimate interest of MIINA Store (which cannot be contrary to the rights and freedoms of the user); or when it is necessary to comply with a legal obligation (example: conservation of invoices).

The personal data collected is therefore purposes , depending on the case:

- Management of the commercial relationship between the buyer and MIINA Store;

- Processing and monitoring of the buyer's order (s);

- The dematerialization of the buyer's invoices.

- Sending commercial solicitation (commercial offers, promo code, personalized or not): The advantages, commercial offers and information of MIINA Store can be sent to the user who consents, in compliance with the applicable regulations . There is an exception in the event that the user, without having given his prior consent, may however receive commercial solicitations when he has already made a purchase from MIINA Store and the object of the prospecting is to offer similar products or services.

- Sending an email inviting the newsletter subscriber to participate in surveys or contests;

- Data enrichment: in addition to the personal data that we collect, we enrich your profile in our databases based on your purchases made on our site in order to provide you with personalized offers;

- The sharing and enrichment of data with the commercial partners of MIINA Store:

o MIINA Store will collaborate with advertisers (Facebook, Google, etc.) in order to provide you with personalized offers and / or to carry out statistical analyzes and studies. To this end, MIINA Store may notably transmit personal information such as your purchasing habits or your browsing data. This sharing of Personal Data is carried out in strict compliance with local and European regulations in force relating to personal data.

- Geolocation: MIINA Store may need to process geolocation data, in particular to allow the user to locate the nearest relay point for delivery. The geolocation function can only be activated with the consent of the user who expressly agrees to provide his data by correctly setting up his communication terminal.

- Carrying out statistical analyzes, studying purchasing habits, and segmenting customers for the purposes of improving customer knowledge in order to provide personalized offers to the user;

- Customer satisfaction management (collection of customer opinions on products and on the store in general);

- Sending commercial solicitation by post.

Certain personal data must necessarily be collected by MIINA Store in order to provide you with the best possible customer experience on the site, to allow the processing of the Customer's order , and where applicable to finalize membership in the loyalty program. For the treatments set out above and in particular those requiring consent, the customer or user can withdraw their consent at any time. The user also has the option of objecting at any time to personalized prospecting and / or the transmission of his personal data by MIINA Store to third parties. In the event of withdrawal of consent or opposition, the customer or user will no longer receive, as the case may be, commercial solicitations or personalized offers.

The user can exercise their right of opposition as follows:

- for commercial emails by unsubscribing via the “unsubscribe” link in each email;

- either by logging into their account, under "My information / My subscriptions",

- Either on request from MIINA Store in the "contact" tab.

Recipients of personal data:

The Data is intended for MIINA Store in the context of commercial activities. The customer acknowledges that he accepts that the operations and automated processing of personal data carried out when creating his customer account and after the creation of his customer account may be carried out by MIINA Store, but also by subcontractors, in particular payment providers. or payment security, delivery providers to ensure the processing of the order and any other subcontractor necessary for the proper performance of the various services offered to the customer. MIINA Store may be required to disclose information about the user in accordance with legal requirements, to any competent administrative or judicial authorities.

Means used for the collection:

Your Personal Data may be collected:

- Via the website www.MIINA.store

- Through Social Networks during contests.

- Through online questionnaires (Google Form).

Security and confidentiality:

MIINA Store does its best to take all technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of personal data transmitted to it by any user of the site, in compliance with the applicable legal provisions. / p>

Data retention:

The personal data collected will be kept throughout the commercial relationship between the customer and MIINA Store as well as for a period of 36 months from the last voluntary and positive act on his part, by clicking on the link in an e- mail MIINA Store or the last purchase. However, personal data may be kept and archived for a longer period of time in compliance with a legal obligation or for statistical purposes, and this in accordance with national and European regulations in force.

Human rights:

In accordance with current national and European laws (articles 14 to 22 of the European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016), the customer has a right of access , modification, rectification, limitation, opposition, portability and erasure of personal data concerning him, with MIINA Store and this after verification by MIINA Store, if it considers it necessary, of the customer's identity by any valid identity document.

- Access rights and Rectification:

In particular, you can request access to all of your information; obtain a copy, demand that your Personal Data be rectified, as appropriate, if they are inaccurate, completed or updated. If you are registered on the MIINA Store site, you can correct them directly by logging into your personal space under "My information".

- Right to erasure / right to be forgotten:

You can ask MIINA Store to delete your personal data when, among other reasons, the personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, if the processing is unlawful or if you have withdrawn your consent. However, this right does not exist if the processing is necessary for the exercise of freedom of expression and information, to comply with a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest, or the observation, exercise or defense of rights in court.

- Right to portability:

You have the right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, for the purpose of transmitting them to another controller. You can also request that the Personal Data be transmitted directly to another responsible person, insofar as this is technically possible.

- Right of opposition:

You can object to the processing of your personal data at any time, including in the event of profiling. MIINA Store will no longer be able to process your personal data unless MIINA Store demonstrates that there is a legitimate reason justifying the processing (example: this meets a legal obligation), or for the establishment, exercise or defense of rights in court.

- Right to limitation:

You have the right to demand that your personal data be locked, if it is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date, or if the collection, use, communication of this data is prohibited. In this case your personal data will not be processed, they will be kept only for the exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of individuals.

- Right to file a complaint:

You have the right to file a complaint with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Liberté (CNIL)

- Automated individual decisions

You have the right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which would have legal consequences against you. However, it will not be possible to exercise this right in the following cases: if the decision is necessary for the execution of your order; whether it is permitted by law provided that appropriate measures are established to guarantee the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests; if it is based on your explicit consent.

- Fate of Personal Data after death:

You can also contact us to provide us with instructions on what to do with your personal data after your death. To exercise their rights, the user simply has to make a written request by contacting MIINA Store using the "contact" form available on the site.

2: COOKIES:

Cookie management:

The purpose of this “cookies” section is to inform the user about the processing carried out on the navigation data collected during a visit to www.MIINA.store from any terminal allowing access such as in particular : computers, tablets, Smartphone.

Definition:

A cookie is information placed on the user's hard drive by the server of the site he is visiting. This file is sent to the user's computer, phone or other device. It contains several data, in particular: • the name of the server which deposited it; • an identifier in the form of a unique number generated randomly in order to identify the user of the session (in the cookie itself); • an expiration date. This information is stored on the user's computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and save information.

Several types of cookies:

The main function of cookies is technical and makes it possible to improve the browsing experience , to carry out statistics , to keep information relating to the constitution of the basket and its validation as well as the login credentials to the customer account (in the event that the user ticks the box "remember me"). To do this, the website www.MIINA.store uses so-called "internal" cookies and "third-party" cookies. With the exception of cookies strictly necessary for the operation of the site, all cookies are only used after obtaining the user's consent by continuing to browse the site.

• Cookies strictly necessary for browsing the site:

These cookies are strictly necessary for the proper functioning of the www.MIINA.store site. They are essential for services and basic functions , such as memorizing information relating to the constitution of the basket by the selected items.

• Performance cookies:

These cookies make it possible to collect anonymous information about the user's navigation on the site and are cross-checked with that of other users in order to improve its functioning and optimize it. Any problems encountered can thus be solved. These cookies allow MIINA Store to improve the browsing experience and perform statistics . MIINA Store informs the user that the site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. ("Google"). Google analytics uses "Cookies", text files that are saved on your computer and allow analysis of the use of this website. The information about your use of this site generated by this Cookie (including your IP address) is saved on a Google server in the USA. Google uses this information in order to compile reports on site activities and intended for the manager of this site. Google does not establish any links between your IP address and other Google data. You can prevent the installation of these cookies by modifying the options of your internet browser; however, we would like to draw your attention to the fact that in doing so, certain functions of this site will be unavailable. By using this site, you authorize Google to use your data collected as described above and for the purposes also described above. The collection and recording of data may be prohibited at any time (with https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr). In view of the discussions regarding the use of analysis tools with full IP addresses, we would like to draw your attention to the fact that this site uses Google Analytics. Therefore, only truncated IP addresses will be visible to avoid direct recognition of people. The use of these Internet pages implies the acceptance by the user of these provisions.

• Functional cookies:

These cookies allow keep the choices that the user has made on the site, namely the language, country, search parameters (type of products, size), delivery, recently viewed articles . Thanks to these cookies, navigation is personalized, the experience is more relevant and in line with the user's interests and previous choices.

• Advertising cookies:

These third-party cookies collect information about user searches on the internet and allow them to provide targeted advertising . They keep track of the sites the user has visited, their shopping habit. These cookies are anonymous .

• "Social network" cookies:

These “social network” cookies may be activated. They allow the user to interact via social networks (Example: share function, like). When a page contains such a button, a direct connection is established with the social network in question and information can be transmitted according to the requests of the latter. It is therefore advisable to refer to the data protection policies of each of these sites.

The cookie limit:

No information relating to the credit card number is stored by cookies. No disclosure to third parties is made about cookies for offers and services that do not concern MIINA Store, except with the user's consent.

Recipient of cookies:

The information stored in the cookies of our site is intended for MIINA Store, with the exception of the third-party cookies identified above as "advertising cookies" and social networks ", intended for partners.

Duration of cookies:

The data obtained through cookies are kept for a period of 6 months.

Sharing the terminal (computer, smartphone, etc.) with other people:

If the user's terminal is used by several people, MIINA Store cannot ensure that the services and advertising intended for the terminal correspond to the use of the initial user, and not to that of another user of this terminal. Thus, sharing the user's terminal with other people and configuring the browser cookie settings are the user's free choice and responsibility.

Settings:

In addition to the ability to configure the cookies you want using the "COOKIES MANAGEMENT" button, it is possible to configure cookies directly on your terminal. Deleting cookies can interrupt browsing, the purchase process, disconnect the customer account, and lose the features set up to facilitate navigation and purchase. In these non-limiting cases, MIINA Store cannot be held responsible for the malfunction of the site or the degradation of its functions. In this case, all the visited sites will be affected. This setting can be made at any time and from any internet browser, see the browser's help menu. Some examples below:

For Internet Explorer ™: open the Tools menu, then select Internet Options; click on the Privacy tab then choose the desired level;

For Firefox ™: open the Tools menu, then select Options; click on the Privacy tab then choose the desired options;

For Chrome ™: open the configuration menu, then select Settings; click on Advanced settings then on Content settings, then choose the desired options;

For Safari ™: choose Safari & gt; Preferences then click on Security; click on Show cookies then choose the desired options.

Last update : 03/12/2020

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password