In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www .MIINA.store the following information:

1. Legal information:

Owner status: Micro-entrepreneur.

SIREN number: 884 440 405

Company name: MIINA Store

P owner / creator / head of publications: Mme Magalie Bigan

Postal address: 1 B, rue Salvador Dali 35230 ST ARMEL, France.

Email contact: info@MIINA.store

H ebergeur: IONOS (SIREN 431 303 775 R.C.S. SARREGUEMINES) To consult the general conditions of the site, click here.

2. Presentation and principle:

The term User refers to any Internet user connecting and using the aforementioned site: www.MIINA.store.

The site brings together a set of services, as is, made available to users. It is hereby specified that users must remain courteous and show good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the site. The site is updated regularly by the owner.

3. Accessibility:

The site is in principle accessible to users 24 / 24h, 7 / 7d, except interruption, scheduled or not, for the needs of its maintenance or in case of force majeure.

If access to the service is not possible, MIINA Store undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention in advance. Being subject only to an obligation of means, MIINA Store cannot be held liable for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

4. Intellectual property:

MIINA Store is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…

Any total or partial reproduction of the site, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of MIINA Store , owner of the site at the email: info@MIINA.store, failing this it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Cookies:

A cookie is a block of data which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the user's navigation on the site. The user is informed that during his visits to the site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer via his browser software.

Users can, however, configure their computer's browser to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

To block cookies, click here.

6. Protection of property and personal data:

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site, MIINA Store only collects personal information (according to article 4 law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of art-38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification , deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request by e-mail to: rectification@MIINA.store or by post.

No personal information of the user of the site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the site and its rights authorizes MIINA Store to transmit such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site. The site is in compliance with the RGPD see our RGPD policy. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Last update : 03/12/2020

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password